EDS-205A

5x10/100BaseT(X)

Varenr: 109276
DescriptionAlternativesDatasheet
Description
Features and Benefits
 
  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs
  • IP30 aluminum housing
  • Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
     
 
Introduction
 
The EDS-205A/208A series are 5 and 8-port industrial Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x with 10/100M full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing. The EDS-205A/208A switches provide 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC), 18 to 30 VAC redundant power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live AC/DC power sources. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in maritime (DNV/GL) or hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2, ATEX Zone 2) that comply with FCC, TUV, UL, and CE standards.
 

The EDS-205A/208A switches are available with a standard operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C, or with a wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C. All models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. In addition, the EDS-205A/208A switches have DIP switches for enabling or disabling broadcast storm protection, providing another level of flexibility for industrial applications.
Alternatives
Datasheet
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.