NPort IA-5150I-M-SC-IEX Seriell Device

1-port Multi mode, SC kon. IECEx

Varenr: 126305
DescriptionDatasheet
Description

1 RS-232/422/485 port to 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode port, SC, 2 kV isolation protection, IECEx, 0 to 55°C operating temperature

 
Features and Benefits
 
• Versatile socket operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP
• Patented ADDC® (automatic data direction control) for 2-wire and 4-wire RS-485
• Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring (applies only to RJ45 connectors)
• Redundant DC power inputs
• Warning by relay output and e-mail
• 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multimode with SC connector)
• IP30-rated housing
 
Overview
 
NPort® IA device servers provide easy and reliable serial-to-Ethernet connectivity for industrial automation applications. The device servers can connect any serial device to an Ethernet network, and to ensure compatibility with network software, they support a variety of port operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, and UDP. The rock-solid reliability of the NPort® IA device servers makes them an ideal choice for establishing network access to RS-232/422/485 serial devices such as PLCs, sensors, meters, motors, drives, barcode readers, and operator displays. All models are housed in a compact, rugged housing that is DIN-rail mountable
 
Datasheet
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.